Fincare Business Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • IPO Registration

  • Employees
  • 12,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Announced)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 14

Fincare Business Services General Information

Description

Operator of a microfinance institution in India intended to make a measurable economic and social impact on the base of pyramid (BOP) segment. The company's line of business includes the issuance of joint liability group (JLG) based microloans, credit-linked insurance and retirement services through the government of India's pension product schemes, enabling under-banked but credit-worthy rural and semi-urban households to get affordable financial services.

Contact Information

Website
www.fincare.com
Formerly Known As
Disha Microfin, Banas Finlease
Ownership Status
In IPO Registration
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Corporate Office
  • Ground Floor, Bren Mercury, Kaikondanahalli
  • Sarjapur Main Road
  • Bengaluru, Karnataka 560035
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fincare Business Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fincare Business Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fincare Business Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a microfinance institution in India intended to make a measurable economic and social impact on the base of
Specialized Finance
Bengaluru, India
12,000 As of 2022
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

00000

im veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commo
00000000000 0000000
New Delhi, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 000.00

000 00

o eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim v
00000000000 0000000
Gurugram, India
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fincare Business Services Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kisan Rural Finance Private Equity-Backed New Delhi, India 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
Aye Finance Venture Capital-Backed Gurugram, India 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
Ashv Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
Clearinghouse Venture Capital-Backed Lake Forest, CA 00 000.00 0000000000 000.00
Satya MicroCapital Venture Capital-Backed Delhi, India 0000 00000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

Fincare Business Services Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rajeev Yadav Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director
Gautam Gupta Co-Chief Financial Officer
Keyur Doshi Co-Chief Financial Officer
Pankaj Gulati Chief Operating Officer - Corporate Services, Chief People Officer & Chief Marketing Officer
Soham Shukla Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer - Rural Banking
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fincare Business Services Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Tata Capital Nominee Director 000 0000
000000 000000 TA Associates Management Nominee Director 000 0000
00000 000000 True North Nominee Director 000 0000
00000000 000000 True North Nominee Director 000 0000
0000000 000000 Fincare Business Services Independent Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Fincare Business Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fincare Business Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fincare Business Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »