Four Health Communications Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Four Health Communications General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare communication services. The company provides services such as public relations, medical education, digital, patient advocacy and access comms to blue chip pharmaceuticals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Packer Forbes Communication
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Consulting Services (B2B)
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1.09 Harbour Yard
  • Chelsea Harbour
  • London SW10 0XD
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Four Health Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Four Health Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Four Health Communications Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of healthcare communication services. The company provides services such as public relations, medical education
Other Healthcare Services
London, United Kingdom
35 As of 2016
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000

ua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut a
0000000000 00000000
Knutsford, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000 00

t dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamc
00000 000 0000000000
Cranbury, NJ
000 As of 0000
00000
00 000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Four Health Communications Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Prime Global Private Equity-Backed Knutsford, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
MJH Life Sciences Private Equity-Backed Cranbury, NJ 000 00000 00 000000
MedForce Private Equity-Backed Shrewsbury, NJ 000 000000000000
Clark Health Communications Corporation London, United Kingdom 00
Frontline Medical Communications Corporate Backed or Acquired Parsippany, NJ 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Four Health Communications Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Four Agency Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Four Agency Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000 Four Agency Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Four Agency Board Member 000 0000
To view Four Health Communications’s complete board members history, request access »

Four Health Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Four Health Communications Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Joi Polloi 13-Apr-2022 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view Four Health Communications’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Four Health Communications Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Joi Polloi Media and Information Services (B2B) Sheffield, United Kingdom 0000
To view Four Health Communications’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Four Health Communications FAQs

  • When was Four Health Communications founded?

    Four Health Communications was founded in 1992.

  • Where is Four Health Communications headquartered?

    Four Health Communications is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Four Health Communications?

    Four Health Communications has 35 total employees.

  • What industry is Four Health Communications in?

    Four Health Communications’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Services.

  • Is Four Health Communications a private or public company?

    Four Health Communications is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Four Health Communications?

    The current valuation of Four Health Communications is 0000.

  • What is Four Health Communications’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Four Health Communications is 000000.

  • Who are Four Health Communications’s competitors?

    Prime Global, MJH Life Sciences, MedForce, Clark Health Communications, and Frontline Medical Communications are competitors of Four Health Communications.

  • When was Four Health Communications acquired?

    Four Health Communications was acquired on 05-Jul-2016.

  • Who acquired Four Health Communications?

    Four Health Communications was acquired by Four Agency.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »