NDX Albensi Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NDX Albensi General Information

Description

Manufacturer of dental products. The company's product line includes ceramic teeth, porcelain teeth, dental implants and removable dentures, enabling clients in the dental industry to get greater aesthetics, accurate fit and increased quality.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Albensi Dental Laboratories, Inc., Albensi Laboratories
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Corporate Office
  • 100 Colony Drive
  • Irwin, PA 15642
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NDX Albensi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NDX Albensi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NDX Albensi Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of dental products. The company's product line includes ceramic teeth, porcelain teeth, dental implants and
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Irwin, PA
150 As of 2017
000000&0

000000

te irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
0000000000 00000000
Newport Beach, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000000000

0000 0

um dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt
0000000 00000000
Pearl, MS
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NDX Albensi Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Glidewell Laboratories Formerly VC-backed Newport Beach, CA 0000 00000000000
Blue Box Dental Laboratory Corporate Backed or Acquired Pearl, MS 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

NDX Albensi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NDX Albensi FAQs

  • When was NDX Albensi founded?

    NDX Albensi was founded in 1979.

  • Who is the founder of NDX Albensi?

    Don Albensi is the founder of NDX Albensi.

  • Where is NDX Albensi headquartered?

    NDX Albensi is headquartered in Irwin, PA.

  • What is the size of NDX Albensi?

    NDX Albensi has 150 total employees.

  • What industry is NDX Albensi in?

    NDX Albensi’s primary industry is Laboratory Services (Healthcare).

  • Is NDX Albensi a private or public company?

    NDX Albensi is a Private company.

  • What is NDX Albensi’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NDX Albensi is 000000.

  • Who are NDX Albensi’s competitors?

    Glidewell Laboratories and Blue Box Dental Laboratory are competitors of NDX Albensi.

  • When was NDX Albensi acquired?

    NDX Albensi was acquired on 05-Oct-2017.

  • Who acquired NDX Albensi?

    NDX Albensi was acquired by National Dentex Labs.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »