National Dentex (acquired) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,745

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 27

National Dentex (acquired) General Information

Description

Provider of dental restorations, appliances, and lab services in the U.S. The company offers dental caps, dentures, bite guards, retainers, bleaching trays, along with a variety of dental programs, and dental business practices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
H&M Laboratories Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11601 Kew Gardens Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

National Dentex (acquired) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Dentex (acquired)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

National Dentex (acquired) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of dental restorations, appliances, and lab services in the U.S. The company offers dental caps, dentures, bite
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
1,745 As of 2009
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

erit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidat
0000000000 00000000 (0000000000)
Newport Beach, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000000000

000000

t, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. U
0000000000 00000000 (0000000000)
Oldsmar, FL
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

National Dentex (acquired) Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Glidewell Laboratories Formerly VC-backed Newport Beach, CA 0000 00000000000
000000 000000 0000 Private Debt Financed Oldsmar, FL 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

National Dentex (acquired) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

National Dentex (acquired) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Dentex (acquired)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

National Dentex (acquired) Investments & Acquisitions (27)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 04-Oct-2018 0000000000 Therapeutic Devices 000000 00
00000 & 00000 01-Aug-2018 0000000000 Therapeutic Devices
000000 000000 16-May-2018 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
000000 000000 16-Jan-2018 0000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
NDX Albensi 05-Oct-2017 Merger/Acquisition Laboratory Services (Healthcare) 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 27 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

National Dentex (acquired) Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Global Dental Solutions Laboratory Services (Healthcare) Atlanta, GA 2001
0000000 000000 000 Therapeutic Devices Hawthorne, CA 0000
00000000 000000 00 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) Harrison, AR 0000
000 0.0. 00000 Therapeutic Devices Traverse City, MI 0000
000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) Reno, NV
To view National Dentex (acquired)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »