Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Viscovery Software

Viscovery Software?uq=PEM9b6PF
1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of data mining software. The company, based in Germany, develops and markets data mining software used for predictive analytics and other such areas.

Formerly Known As
Eudaptics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Kupelwiesergasse 27
  • Vienna, 1130
  • Austria

+43 01 0000000

Viscovery Software Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Viscovery Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Viscovery Software Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Viscovery Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Viscovery Software Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gerhard Kranner Ph.D Founder & Managing Director