Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Baxter Planning

Baxter Planning?uq=AFYHfsyn
1993 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of a Software-as-a-service (SaaS) based supply chain application suite. The company's forecasting and planning applications suite offers inventory planning services by integrating with existing information technology (IT) infrastructure to forecast demand and optimize target stock levels to efficiently execute supply, replenishment, and repair orders, enabling the high technology and healthcare industries to reduce inventory, transportation, and warehouse costs and to improve service level and fill rate.

Formerly Known As
Baxter Consulting and Software
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 7801 North Capital of Texas Highway
  • Austin, TX 78731
  • United States

+1 (512) 000-0000

Baxter Planning Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Baxter Planning‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Baxter Planning Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Baxter Planning‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Baxter Planning Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Greg Baxter Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Audrey Baxter Co-Founder

Baxter Planning Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000000 Polaris Partners Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Polaris Partners Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Baxter Planning Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Baxter Planning Board Member 000 0000