Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Empire Pacific Windows

1975 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of doors and windows in Tualatin, Oregon. The company manufactures vinyl window and patio door products such as hung windows, patio doors, casements and awnings, sliding windows as well as picture and shaped windows. It offers its products to homeowners and builders through retail outlets and dealers in Oregon, Washington, California and Nevada.

Formerly Known As
Empire Pacific Industries Corp.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10255 South West Spokane Court
  • Tualatin, OR 97062
  • United States

Empire Pacific Windows Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Empire Pacific Windows‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Empire Pacific Windows Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Empire Pacific Windows‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Empire Pacific Windows Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Justin Kent President & Chief Executive Officer
Kevin Callan Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer

Empire Pacific Windows Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0. 00000 Empire Pacific Windows Chairman 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »