Vendavo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 471

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 3

Vendavo General Information

Description

Developer of price optimization and sales management software applications designed to empower businesses to digitally transform their commercial operations. The company offers SaaS products for deal price guidance, profit analysis, margin bridge analysis and deal price optimization leveraging fully embedded artificial intelligence as well as provides support and services including cloud hosting value consulting, enabling global manufacturers and distributors generate insights for businesses to sell more profitably.

Contact Information

Website
www.vendavo.com
Formerly Known As
OfficeClick
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1401 17th Street
  • Suite 800
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vendavo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vendavo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vendavo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of price optimization and sales management software applications designed to empower businesses to digitally t
Business/Productivity Software
Denver, CO
471 As of 2021
0000
000000000000

000000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Mateo, CA
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 0000

000000

t, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. U
000000000000000000000 00000000
Lisle, IL
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vendavo Competitors (53)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lattice Engines Formerly PE-Backed San Mateo, CA 0000 000000000000 0000
0000000 Angel-Backed Lisle, IL 000000000 -
00000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Dublin, CA 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Oak Brook, IL 00 000000000000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Copenhagen, Denmark 000 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 53 competitors. Get the full list »

Vendavo Patents

Vendavo Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10937087-B2 Systems and methods for optimal bidding in a business to business environment Active 03-Sep-2015 000000000 0
US-10417699-B2 Systems and methods for optimal bidding in a business to business environment Active 03-Sep-2015 000000000 0
US-20200013114-A1 Systems and methods for optimal bidding in a business to business environment Granted 03-Sep-2015 000000000
US-20210182953-A1 Systems and methods for optimal bidding in a business to business environment Pending 03-Sep-2015 000000000
US-20170091858-A1 Systems and methods for optimal bidding in a business to business environment Granted 03-Sep-2015 G06Q30/08 0
To view Vendavo’s complete patent history, request access »

Vendavo Executive Team (31)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruno Slosse Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Megan MacLean Chief Services Officer
Dayton Kellenberger Chief Financial Officer
David Edwards Chief Technology Officer
Mike Bernard Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 31 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vendavo Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Francisco Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Francisco Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

Vendavo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vendavo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vendavo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vendavo Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 05-Jun-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
00000000 0000 03-Jul-2017 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
Jetminds 01-Aug-2011 Merger/Acquisition Application Software
To view Vendavo’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »