Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Comcore Technologies

Comcore Technologies?uq=w9if130k
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$122M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Manufacturer and supplier of fiber optics components. The company's fiber optics components include single mode coupler, splitter, wavelength division multiplexer, polarization-maintaining fiber and plastic fiber products and related modules for fiber optics communications and industry applications.

Website
Formerly Known As
Comcore Semiconductor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 48834 Kato Road
  • Suite 108
  • Fremont, CA 94538
  • United States

+1 (510) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Comcore Technologies’s full profile, request a free trial.

Comcore Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 28-Apr-1998 $122M 000 00000 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC 20-Apr-1998 000 000 Completed Product Development
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Comcore Technologies Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Benchmark Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Brentwood Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Forrest Binkley & Brown Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Norwest Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Comcore Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Huang Yong Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »

Comcore Technologies Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Huang Yong Comcore Technologies Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000