Enviroshake Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Enviroshake General Information

Description

Manufacturer of roofing products intended to design a technologically advanced product to fulfill a market niche in the roofing industry. The company specializes in composite and premium roofing, roofing alternatives and green building products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wellington Polymer Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 650 Riverview Drive
  • Chatham, Ontario N7M 5W8
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enviroshake Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enviroshake‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enviroshake Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of roofing products intended to design a technologically advanced product to fulfill a market niche in the
Building Products
Chatham, Canada
23 As of 2024
000000&0

000000

t nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
00000 0000000000 000
Portland, OR
000 As of 0000
00.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Enviroshake Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Malarkey Roofing Co Corporate Backed or Acquired Portland, OR 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Enviroshake Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Jackson Co-Chief Executive Officer
Dennis Hewko Co-Chief Executive Officer
Jim Nash Co-Chief Executive Officer
Patrick Smith Principal Owner
To view Enviroshake’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Enviroshake Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enviroshake Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enviroshake‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enviroshake FAQs

  • When was Enviroshake founded?

    Enviroshake was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the CEO of Enviroshake?

    Bruce Jackson, Dennis Hewko, and Jim Nash are the CEOs of Enviroshake.

  • Where is Enviroshake headquartered?

    Enviroshake is headquartered in Chatham, Canada.

  • What is the size of Enviroshake?

    Enviroshake has 23 total employees.

  • What industry is Enviroshake in?

    Enviroshake’s primary industry is Building Products.

  • Is Enviroshake a private or public company?

    Enviroshake is a Private company.

  • What is Enviroshake’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Enviroshake is 000000.

  • Who are Enviroshake’s investors?

    Unisphere Waste Conversion has invested in Enviroshake.

  • Who are Enviroshake’s competitors?

    Malarkey Roofing Co is a competitor of Enviroshake.

  • When was Enviroshake acquired?

    Enviroshake was acquired on 03-Feb-2016.

  • Who acquired Enviroshake?

    Enviroshake was acquired by Headwaters.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »