Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

iVOW

1993 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
IVOW STOCK SYMBOL
Description

Developer of visualization systems for minimally invasive surgical applications. The company's product includes: 3-chip endoscopic cameras, Series 8000, for cardiac surgery; ORPC for general surgical applications; and its laparoscopic bariatric surgery (LBS) program. With the introduction of the LBS Program, it has extended its product offering beyond hardware and software to the educational elements of introducing surgeons to complex new minimally invasive procedures.

Website
Formerly Known As
Vista Medical Technologies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Decision/Risk Analysis
Other Industries
Surgical Devices
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 2101 Faraday Avenue
  • Carlsbad, CA 92008
  • United States

+1 (760) 000-0000

iVOW Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore iVOW‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook