OneLiberty Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 94
  • Portfolio
  • 6
  • Exits
  • 54
Exits

OneLiberty Ventures General Information

Description

OneLiberty Ventures was a venture capital firm based in Cambridge, Massachusetts. The firm invest in companies operating in the information technology, life science and medical technology sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Morgan Holland Ventures
Year Founded
1995
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 150 CambridgePark Drive
  • 10th Floor
  • Cambridge, MA 02140
  • United States

OneLiberty Ventures Investments (94)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Affinity Express 06-Oct-2005 Later Stage VC 000 Printing Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
000000 0000000 000 14-Jun-2004 0000 00.00 Monitoring Equipment Generating Revenue
00000000 00000000 02-Feb-2004 00000 00000 00.00 Database Software Profitable
0000 00000 0000000 08-Dec-2003 00000 00000 000 Vertical Market Software Generating Revenue
0000000 29-Sep-2003 00000 00000 00.000 Social/Platform Software Generating Revenue
00000 00000000 09-Sep-2003 00000 00000 00.000 Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue
000000000 24-Feb-2003 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Profitable
00000000 00000000 01-Feb-2003 00000 00000 Database Software Profitable
Blue Agave Software 21-Jan-2003 Early Stage VC 00.000 Vertical Market Software Generating Revenue
Integrated Development Enterprise 02-Dec-2002 Later Stage VC 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 94 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OneLiberty Ventures Exits (54)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Ormet Circuits 14-Dec-2015 Merger/Acquisition
000000000 22-Jan-2014 000000000000000000
00000 00 0-000000 01-May-2013 000000000000000000 00.00
00000 000000000 00 20-Dec-2010 000000000000000000 00000
00000 000000000000 08-Feb-2010 000000000000000000 00000
000000 0000000 000 06-Nov-2009 000000000000000000 00000
000000000 00000000 01-Jan-2009 0000000000: 000000
000000000 13-Feb-2008 000000000000000000 00000
Blue Agave Software 01-May-2007 Merger/Acquisition
Metro by T-Mobile 19-Apr-2007 IPO 00.000
You’re viewing 10 of 54 exits. Get the full list »

OneLiberty Ventures Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OneLiberty Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OneLiberty Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial