Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

QuickPivot

QuickPivot?uq=PEM9b6PF
1997 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
10 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a cross-channel marketing suite intended to store and update all customer data. The company's suite offers all the features to deliver coordinated customer experiences across all channels and measures results in real-time by combining big data analytics, discrete customer insights and intuitive visual segmentation, enabling clients to effectively analyse how campaigns are performing and plan accordingly.

Formerly Known As
Extraprise
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 33 Arch Street
  • 9th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02110
  • United States

+1 (617) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore QuickPivot’s full profile, request a free trial.

QuickPivot Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
12. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Profitable
11. Later Stage VC 09-Jan-2014 000 000.00 Completed Profitable
10. Later Stage VC 29-Nov-2006 000 000.00 Completed Profitable
9. Later Stage VC (Series CC) 29-Aug-2005 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Profitable
8. Later Stage VC 29-May-2002 00000 000.00 Completed Profitable
7. Later Stage VC (Series J) 02-Oct-2000 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Profitable
6. Mezzanine 19-Oct-1999 0000 0000 00000 Completed Profitable
5. Later Stage VC (Series E) 16-Aug-1999 00.00 0000 000.00 Completed Profitable
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 27-Jan-1998 $5.6M $8.85M 000.00 Completed Profitable
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 09-Jun-1997 $2.3M $3.25M 00.00 Completed Profitable
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

QuickPivot Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series CC 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series AA 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

QuickPivot Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0000 28-Apr-2013 000000000000000000 Automation/Workflow Software 0000000 0000000
PeopleSupport 17-Apr-2000 Mezzanine 0000 BPO/Outsource Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

QuickPivot Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000000 17-Apr-2000 000000000 0000 Completed
  • 12 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

QuickPivot Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lighthouse Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Flagship Pioneering Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Candover Investments PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Redpoint Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lightspeed Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

QuickPivot Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bob Boehnlein Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Gene Zylkuski Chief Technology Officer
Robert MacInnis Solutions Architect, Database Analyst, Database Developer & CDO
Casey Jones Chief Marketing Officer
Paul Mandeville Chief Product Officer

7 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 18 executives. Get the full list »

QuickPivot Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Bob Boehnlein QuickPivot Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
David Mahoney Self Board Member 000 0000
Joseph McCullen Jr. Self Board Member 000 0000
Ken Marshall QuickPivot Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
Mark Koulogeorge MK Capital Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »