SmartSource Corp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SmartSource Corp General Information

Description

Provider of web based applications for e-marketing. The company offers enterprise scale e-mail campaign capabilities, transactional messaging, data management and web page and forms hosting. It also provides workflow technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Smart Source
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Internet Software
Database Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Three New England
  • Executive Park
  • Burlington, MA 01803
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SmartSource Corp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SmartSource Corp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial