Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rose Tarlow Melrose House

Rose Tarlow Melrose House?uq=w9if130k
1976 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of furniture and textile products in the United States. The company is engaged in the manufacturing of furniture and fabric products such as tables, chairs, sofas, cabinets, lamps, beds, benches, mirrors,textures, hemps, cashmere throws, leathers, velvet, chenille, wool blends and cotton prints through its retail chain.

Formerly Known As
Rose Tarlow Antiques
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Clothing
Primary Office
  • 8454 Melrose Place
  • Los Angeles, CA 90069
  • United States

+1 (323) 000-0000

Rose Tarlow Melrose House Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rose Tarlow Melrose House‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rose Tarlow Melrose House Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 01-Jan-2013 0000000000 Plant Textiles
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Rose Tarlow Melrose House Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000000 Plant Textiles Chicago, IL 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Rose Tarlow Melrose House Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rose Tarlow Melrose House‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rose Tarlow Melrose House Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Darci MacNab Chief Financial Officer
Rose Tarlow Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »