PRA Destination Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PRA Destination Management General Information

Description

Operator of a destination management company. The company's focus lies in the design and implementation of events, activities, tours, transportation and program logistics for corporates and travel management companies, enabling the client to have successful business events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Patti Roscoe & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Logistics
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • One North LaSalle Street
  • Suite 1800
  • Chicago, IL 60602
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PRA Destination Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PRA Destination Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PRA Destination Management Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patricia Roscoe Founder
To view PRA Destination Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PRA Destination Management FAQs

  • When was PRA Destination Management founded?

    PRA Destination Management was founded in 1981.

  • Who is the founder of PRA Destination Management?

    Patricia Roscoe is the founder of PRA Destination Management.

  • Where is PRA Destination Management headquartered?

    PRA Destination Management is headquartered in Chicago, IL.

  • What industry is PRA Destination Management in?

    PRA Destination Management’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is PRA Destination Management a private or public company?

    PRA Destination Management is a Private company.

  • What is PRA Destination Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PRA Destination Management is 000000.

  • When was PRA Destination Management acquired?

    PRA Destination Management was acquired on 27-Nov-2007.

  • Who acquired PRA Destination Management?

    PRA Destination Management was acquired by PRA Events.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »