Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TAMID Group

TAMID Group?uq=UG6efJS6
2008 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of internship consulting services. The company operates a nonprofit organization that develops the professional skills of undergraduate students through hands-on interaction with the Israeli economy.

Formerly Known As
TAMID Israel Investment Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 34640
  • Washington, DC 20043
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore TAMID Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

TAMID Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2010 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

TAMID Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Micley Fellowship Director
Eitan Ingall Co-Founder
Micah Berman Co-Founder
Yonah Liben Fellowship Assistant Director

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 6 executives. Get the full list »