Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AppraisalPro

AppraisalPro?uq=x1rNslWr
1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of appraiser management services. The company provides client account management, order management, quality control and delivery of appraisal reports and valuation services for assisting mortgage professionals and the banking community.

Formerly Known As
Seven Day Appraisal Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 745 Cinema Court, Suite P
  • Kernersville, NC 27284
  • United States

+1 (336) 000-0000

AppraisalPro Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AppraisalPro‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AppraisalPro Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jared Bonner Chief Executive Officer