Integra Optics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Integra Optics General Information

Description

Provider of optical transceiver products and solutions intended to ensure that customers can turn up services faster, build out the fiber networks they need to be competitive and keep them up and running. The company specializes in the design, engineering, development, production, distribution, installation and servicing of a line of fiber optic products, enabling network engineers, designers and managers around the world to build out new fiber-optic networks, extend the value of their existing networks and maintain uptime with the most reliable transceivers and fiber optic components available.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Integra Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Fiberoptic Equipment
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 28 Corporate Circle
  • Albany, NY 12110
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Integra Optics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integra Optics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integra Optics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of optical transceiver products and solutions intended to ensure that customers can turn up services faster, bu
Fiberoptic Equipment
Albany, NY
80 As of 2023
000000000000

000000

nim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip e
0000000000 000000000
Shenzhen, China
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000 00000

000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa q
0000000000 000000000
Oslo, Norway
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Integra Optics Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fiberstore Private Equity-Backed Shenzhen, China 0000 00000 00000000 00000
Fiberworks Corporate Backed or Acquired Oslo, Norway 00 000000&0
AddOn Networks Formerly PE-Backed Tustin, CA 000000000000
Cotsworks Venture Capital-Backed Cleveland, OH 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
Solid Optics Formerly PE-Backed Almere, Netherlands 000000000000
To view Integra Optics’s complete competitors history, request access »

Integra Optics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Integra Optics FAQs

  • When was Integra Optics founded?

    Integra Optics was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the founder of Integra Optics?

    David Prescott is the founder of Integra Optics.

  • Where is Integra Optics headquartered?

    Integra Optics is headquartered in Albany, NY.

  • What is the size of Integra Optics?

    Integra Optics has 80 total employees.

  • What industry is Integra Optics in?

    Integra Optics’s primary industry is Fiberoptic Equipment.

  • Is Integra Optics a private or public company?

    Integra Optics is a Private company.

  • What is Integra Optics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Integra Optics is 000000.

  • Who are Integra Optics’s competitors?

    Fiberstore, Fiberworks, AddOn Networks, Cotsworks, and Solid Optics are some of the 6 competitors of Integra Optics.

  • When was Integra Optics acquired?

    Integra Optics was acquired on 05-Jun-2019.

  • Who acquired Integra Optics?

    Integra Optics was acquired by Infinite Electronics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »