Infinite Electronics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

  • Investments
  • 11

Infinite Electronics General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of electronic components intended to serve a global engineering customer base through a portfolio of proprietary brands that serve a diverse set of end markets. The company offers a broad range of components, assemblies, wired, wireless, optical, RF and connectivity solutions serving the aerospace, defense, industrial, government, consumer electronics, instrumentation, medical, data center, and telecommunications markets with deep technical expertise and support along with the broadest inventory of products available for immediate shipment required for high urgency and technical needs segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Infinite RF Holdings, Infinite RF
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Connectivity Products
Holding Companies
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 17792 Fitch
  • Irvine, CA 92614
  • United States

Infinite Electronics Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infinite Electronics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infinite Electronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infinite Electronics Patents

Infinite Electronics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-11233300-B2 Waveguide connector assembly engageable with a waveguide to permit polarization rotation of the waveguide, and an antenna formed therefrom Active 12-Apr-2018 000000000
US-20200235448-A1 Quick connect waveguide adapter Active 12-Apr-2018 000000000
US-10651523-B2 Waveguide connector assembly having bearings engageable by a movable sleeve to allow or prevent axial movement of the connector assembly, and an antenna and a polarizer, respectively formed therefrom Active 12-Apr-2018 000000000
US-20190319323-A1 Quick connect waveguide adapter Active 12-Apr-2018 000000000
US-10354783-B2 Mismatched mov in a surge supression device Active 16-Jun-2017 H01C7/12
To view Infinite Electronics’s complete patent history, request access »

Infinite Electronics Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Penny Cotner President & Chief Executive Officer
Scott Rosner Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Alexander Arrieta Chief Human Resources Officer
Charles Bonomo Interim Chief Information Officer
Emily Campbell Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Infinite Electronics Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Infinite Electronics Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Infinite Electronics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Infinite Electronics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infinite Electronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infinite Electronics Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 19-Jan-2023 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 00000 000
00000 0000000 08-Nov-2022 0000000000 00000 Connectivity Products 00000 000
000000000 06-Jan-2021 0000000000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals 00000 000
0000000 00000 05-Jun-2019 0000000000 Fiberoptic Equipment 00000 000
Integrated Network Cable 11-Jun-2018 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Infinite Electronics Subsidiaries (9)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
KP Performance Antennas Other Commercial Products Edmonton, Canada 2008
000000000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals Libertyville, IL 0000
0000000 000000 Fiberoptic Equipment Latham, NY 0000
0000000000 0000000 Other Commercial Products Chesterfield, MO 0000
00000 00000 Wireless Communications Equipment Billerica, MA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Infinite Electronics Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 02-May-2017 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Infinite Electronics’s complete exits history, request access »