Nexus Infrastructure Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NEXS
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $2.44
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Nexus Infrastructure General Information

Description

Nexus Infrastructure PLC engages in the provision of infrastructure services in the house building and commercial sector in the United Kingdom. The Group comprises three businesses: Tamdown, a provider of specialized infrastructure, civil engineering, and reinforced concrete frame services; TriConnex, which designs, installs, and connects utility networks to properties on new residential and commercial developments, and eSmart Networks, which provides electric vehicle charging infrastructure, battery storage, and specialized distribution network services. The majority of the revenue is generated from the Tamdown segment. Its area of operation includes the South East, South West of England, and London.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Garbol Limited, Garbol PLC, Notsallow 240 Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • Nexus Park, Avenue East
  • Skyline 120, Great Notley
  • Braintree CM77 7AL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01376 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nexus Infrastructure Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.44 $2.45 $2.38 - $3.41 $111M 45.5M 18.8K $0.09

Nexus Infrastructure Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019
EV 133,446 133,446 73,459 40,708
Revenue 187,286 187,286 160,158 197,919
EBITDA 7,878 7,878 (696) 10,432
Net Income 4,068 4,068 (3,013) 5,327
Total Assets 155,409 155,409 132,239 116,642
Total Debt 18,838 18,838 16,589 11,483
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nexus Infrastructure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nexus Infrastructure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nexus Infrastructure Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Morris Chief Executive Officer
Alan Martin Chief Financial Officer
Charles Sweeney Chief Operating Officer
To view Nexus Infrastructure’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nexus Infrastructure Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Nexus Infrastructure Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Nexus Infrastructure Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 Nexus Infrastructure Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Nexus Infrastructure Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nexus Infrastructure Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 25-Mar-2021 00000 0000 Fiberoptic Equipment
To view Nexus Infrastructure’s complete investments history, request access »