Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Transform (Seattle)

Transform (Seattle)
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$3.48M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
5 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a cloud-based platform designed to answer the fundamental questions in media. The company's platform predicts and optimizes all aspects of revenue generation including marketing, sales and product strategies and provides data collection, refinement and analysis that is delivered as visualized recommendations, enabling users to get results and drive top line growth.

Formerly Known As
OneAccord Digital, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 999 3rd Avenue
  • Suite 700
  • Seattle, WA 98104
  • United States

+1 (425) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Transform (Seattle)’s full profile, request a free trial.

Transform (Seattle) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 06-Feb-2019 $3.48M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Transform (Seattle) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series AN 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Transform (Seattle) Competitors (62)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Datorama Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000 Formerly VC-backed American Fork, UT 000 00000 00000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Pending Transaction (M&A) Austin, TX 00 0000 000000&0 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Transform (Seattle) Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alliance of Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Keiretsu Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Keiretsu Forum Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wildcat Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wisemont Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Transform (Seattle) Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas Chiarella Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Randa Minkarah Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Evan Dunn Director of Customer Success

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Transform (Seattle) Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Amir Yazdani Transform (Seattle) Board Member 000 0000
Melinda White Self Board Member 000 0000
Randa Minkarah Transform (Seattle) Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Chiarella Transform (Seattle) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000