Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Comerica Bank Tower

Comerica Bank Tower
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A 60 story skyscraper located in downtown Dallas, Texas. The building comprises of 1,531,000 square feet standing at a structural height of 787 feet with block-long walls of polished granite, 1,530 parking spaces, classic barrel vault, smaller floor plates on the upper floors and larger floor plates on the lower floors.

Formerly Known As
Momentum Place, Bank One Center and Chase Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 1717 Main Street
  • Suite 3300
  • Dallas, TX 75201
  • United States

+1 (214) 000-0000

Comerica Bank Tower Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Comerica Bank Tower‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Comerica Bank Tower Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Comerica Bank Tower‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Comerica Bank Tower Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sharon Walhood Senior Property Manager