Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Appsian

Appsian
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of a secured software platform created to improve the enterprise resource planning (ERP) experience. The company's software platform consists of ERP Firewall which protects sensitive data from cyber-crime and transforms PeopleSoft on the desktop into a beautiful, modern user interface (UI), enabling the user to modernize and securitize their ERP implementations.

Website
Formerly Known As
GreyHeller
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 8111 Lyndon B Johnson Freeway
  • Suite 1475
  • Dallas, TX 75251
  • United States

+1 (469) 000-0000

Appsian Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Appsian‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Appsian Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kaonsoft Angel-Backed Palo Alto, CA 00 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Reston, VA 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Appsian Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Appsian‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Appsian Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Piyush Pandey Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Chris Heller Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Hendrix Bodden Co-Founder
Larry Grey Co-Founder

Appsian Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Search Fund Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Appsian Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Software Growth Partners Board Member 000 0000