Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lifecycle Pharma (Fenoglide)

2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A cholesterol lowering drug for the treatment of hyperlipidemia and hypertriglyceridemia. The Fenoglide drug utilizes MeltDose Technology, a clinically validated reformulation technology, designed to provide improved absorption and bioavailability of the drug.

Formerly Known As
LCP-FenoChol
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • New York, NY
  • United States

Lifecycle Pharma (Fenoglide) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lifecycle Pharma (Fenoglide)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lifecycle Pharma (Fenoglide) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lifecycle Pharma (Fenoglide)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook