Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Atlas Copco Road Construction

Atlas Copco Road Construction
1934 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of construction equipment designed to deliver maximum productivity in varying job-sites and operating conditions. The company manufactures rollers for asphalt and soil applications, pavers, planers, milling equipment, and more.

Website
Formerly Known As
Dynapac
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Fayat
Primary Office
  • Ammerländer Str. 93
  • 26203 Wardenburg
  • Germany

+49 04407 0000

Atlas Copco Road Construction Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Atlas Copco Road Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Atlas Copco Road Construction Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Center Rock Private Equity-Backed Berlin, PA 0 00 000000
00000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bangalore, India 000000&0
00000 0000000000 Corporation Chattanooga, TN 0000 000000000000
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Grassobbio, Italy 000 00000000000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Michigan, IN 000 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Atlas Copco Road Construction Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Atlas Copco Road Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Atlas Copco Road Construction Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Claes Ahrengart President
Anders Johansson Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »