Kusters Textile Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Kusters Textile General Information

Description

Provider of machines and installations for wet finishing of woven and knitted fabrics, carpets and pile fabrics. The company also provides machines for desizing, bleaching, mercerising, washing, dyeing, dewatering and finishing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kusters Zittauer Maschinenfabrik GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Materials
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Gerhart-Hauptmann-Strasse 15
  • 2763 Zittau
  • Germany
+49 03583 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kusters Textile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kusters Textile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kusters Textile Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erich Broker Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Kusters Textile’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kusters Textile Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kusters Textile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kusters Textile Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 01-Jan-1994 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
To view Kusters Textile’s complete investments history, request access »

Kusters Textile Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000000000 01-Jan-1994 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Kusters Textile’s complete exits history, request access »