Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RedEngine Digital

2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an integrated online marketing agency. The company's services include web strategy and online fundraising, membership acquisition and retention, advocacy and lead-generation.

Formerly Known As
RedBoots Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Beaconfire RED
Primary Office
  • 1485 Chain Bridge Road
  • Suite 305
  • McLean, VA 22101
  • United States

RedEngine Digital Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RedEngine Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RedEngine Digital Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Liz Murphy Founder & President