Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Liquid CRM

Liquid CRM
2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of customer relationship management software intended to implement and deliver Microsoft Dynamics CRM suite. The company's services include installation, customization, configuration, data migration, change management, report writing, training and integration of Microsoft Dynamic CRM, in addition, it offers, key account management, performance management, student management and outsourcing services, enabling retail, non-profit, media, telecommunications, pharmaceuticals, IT services, shipping and education sectors to process and implement business intelligence suite for efficient business activities.

Formerly Known As
Liquid Thought Business Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • Studio S2
  • 155 Loop Street
  • Cape Town, 8001
  • South Africa

+27 0860 000 000

Liquid CRM Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Liquid CRM‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Liquid CRM Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Roger Strain Founder & Managing Director