Mint Management Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 265

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Mint Management Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of market intelligence gathering and deployment services. The company specializes in information access, client management, mobility, SPS, XRm, portals, sharepoint, contact centre, business process management, sales force automation, field force automation and specialised development.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adcheck (Pty) Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Tandem Trust Financial
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1911 Bedfordview
  • Johannesburg, 2008
  • South Africa
+27 011 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mint Management Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mint Management Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mint Management Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of market intelligence gathering and deployment services. The company specializes in information access, client
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Johannesburg, South Africa
265 As of 2015
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

henderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cup
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Johannesburg, South Africa
000000&0

00000

boris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate v
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Leatherhead, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mint Management Technologies Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Intervate Corporate Backed or Acquired Johannesburg, South Africa 000000&0
00000 0000000000 0 Corporation Leatherhead, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Andover, MA 0000 000 000000000 00
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Midrand, South Africa 0000 000000&0
0-0000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Frankfurt, Germany 00000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Mint Management Technologies Patents

Mint Management Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2003219368-A1 A method of retrieving and viewing data from a database Abandoned 18-Apr-2002 0000000000

Mint Management Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Hoffman Chief Operations Officer, Director and Co-Owner
Carel du Toit Managing Director
Anthony Selsick Co-Owner and Director, Information Technology
To view Mint Management Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mint Management Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mint Management Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mint Management Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mint Management Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000 10-Apr-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 00
To view Mint Management Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Mint Management Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000 Business/Productivity Software Cape Town, South Africa 0000
To view Mint Management Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »