Morvest Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Morvest Group General Information

Description

Provider of business support services. The company offers professional services which include due diligence, business continuity planning, business performance improvement and organizational restructuring services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Morvest Business Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Varachia Investment Group Proprietary
Primary Office
  • 188, 14th Road
  • Noordwyk
  • Midrand, 1685
  • South Africa
+27 087 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Morvest Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Morvest Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Morvest Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mohammed Varachia Chief Executive Officer
Surendranath Singh Chief Financial Officer
Alex Evan Executive Director and Chief Legal Officer
Farhaan Varachia Executive
To view Morvest Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Morvest Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Morvest Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000 00 000000000000000000 Other IT Services
To view Morvest Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Morvest Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0000000000 00 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 00000
To view Morvest Group’s complete exits history, request access »