Skip Barber Racing School Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 220
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Skip Barber Racing School General Information

Description

Operator of a race car driving school intended to provide racing and driving programs. The company through its racing and driving schools, racing championships, corporate events, and special projects offers automotive-related training, analysis, evaluation, logistics, and consultation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Skip Barber School of High Performance Driving
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
DeMonte Motorsports
Primary Office
  • 31B Crossway East
  • Bohemia, NY 11716
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Skip Barber Racing School Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Skip Barber Racing School‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Skip Barber Racing School Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Culver Chief Executive Officer, Managing Member & Chairman
Maurice Morissette Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Skip Barber Racing School Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Skip Barber Racing School Chief Executive Officer, Managing Member & Chairman 000 0000
To view Skip Barber Racing School’s complete board members history, request access »

Skip Barber Racing School Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Skip Barber Racing School Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Skip Barber Racing School‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial