CAN Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 395

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 13

  • Investments
  • 2

CAN Capital General Information

Description

Provider of small business loans designed to offer working capital for small and medium businesses. The company's small business loans and services includes an easy application and approval process, with seasoned professionals who have the expertise to evaluate needs and provide access to flexible funding options fast, enabling business owners to access capital without leveraging their homes or other personal assets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capital Access Network
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 2015 Vaughn Road
  • Suite 500
  • Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CAN Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CAN Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CAN Capital Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of small business loans designed to offer working capital for small and medium businesses. The company's small
Specialized Finance
Kennesaw, GA
395 As of 2015
00000
000000000 - 00000

000000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Except
00000000000 0000000
Bethesda, MD
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

iam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute ir
00000000000 0000000
San Diego, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CAN Capital Competitors (40)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
RapidFinance Private Equity-Backed Bethesda, MD 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000 0000000 Private Debt Financed San Diego, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Ashby-De-La-Zouch, United Kingdom 000 00.00 000000000 00.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000 0000000 00 Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 40 competitors. Get the full list »

CAN Capital Patents

CAN Capital Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6826544-B1 Automated loan repayment Expired - Fee Related 09-Jul-1997 0000000000
US-6941281-B1 Automated payment Expired - Fee Related 09-Jul-1997 0000000000 00

CAN Capital Executive Team (44)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Siciliano Chief Executive Officer
John McNeill Chief Financial Officer
Richard Henderson Chief Revenue Officer
Tina Vaughn Director, Sales and Business Development
David Lafferty Executive & Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 44 executive team members. Get the full list »

CAN Capital Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
0. 0000000 00000 CAN Capital Board Member & Chairman, Audit Committee 000 0000
00000 000000 Accel Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 QED Investors Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

CAN Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CAN Capital Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CAN Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CAN Capital Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (00000 27-Feb-2014 00000 0000 00.000 Human Capital Services
MeMeMe 01-Apr-2011 Seed Round 00.000 Social/Platform Software
To view CAN Capital’s complete investments history, request access »

CAN Capital Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000000 Consumer Finance Rockland, MA 0000
To view CAN Capital’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

CAN Capital Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 01-Apr-2011 0000 00000 00.000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view CAN Capital’s complete exits history, request access »