Technor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Investments
  • 3

Technor General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electronics products. The company's electronics products are produced as per the European standards using modern technology, enabling industries to receive a functional, safe and cost effective products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Technor Holding
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Via Italia 33
  • Gessate
  • 20060 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Technor Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 01-Jan-2007 0000000000 Electrical Equipment
000000 00000000 21-Apr-2006 0000000000 00.000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Simrad Optronics 15-Jul-1999 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Aerospace and Defense
To view Technor’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Technor Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 01-Jan-2007 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
000000 00000000 21-Apr-2006 0000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Simrad Optronics 15-Jul-1999 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Completed
To view Technor’s complete exits history, request access »