Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TCG Lifesciences

TCG Lifesciences
1998 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Platform LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of contract research services intended to partner with global pharma and biotechnology companies and collaboratively discover new molecules to address the unmet medical needs. The company offers a variety of services in the area of early drug discovery and development across multiple therapeutic areas with a focus on the central nervous system (CNS), inflammation and pain, metabolic disorders and infectious diseases and offers medicinal chemistry synthesis, bioanalysis, genetic toxicology, compound management, biologics development and other related services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Chembiotek Research International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Drug Delivery
Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • Block EP&GP, Bengal Intelligent Park, Building B
  • Third Floor, Salt Lake Electronics Complex, Sector V
  • Kolkata, West Bengal 700091
  • India

+91 033 0000 0000

TCG Lifesciences Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TCG Lifesciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TCG Lifesciences Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Covance Corporate Backed or Acquired Princeton, NJ 00000 000000&0
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Princeton, NJ 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Wilmington, NC 00000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
0000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Shanghai, China 00000 00.000 0000 00.000
000000 000000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Albany, NY 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

TCG Lifesciences Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TCG Lifesciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TCG Lifesciences Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Swapan Bhattacharya Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Board Member
Ranjan Basu Chief Technology Officer
Rakesh Pandya Vice President, Finance
Purnendu Chatterjee Ph.D Founder & Chairman

TCG Lifesciences Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000 0000000000 00.0 Self Founder & Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000000 TCG Lifesciences Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000