Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aktrion Food & Drink

Aktrion Food & Drink
2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
701-800 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of facilities management and temporary labor in the United Kingdom. The company offers staffing services, hygiene cleaning services, bakery tin cleaning services and facilities services including logistics and waste management services, enabling clients to repair their working environment and manage their labor supply to ensure maximum safety, comfort and productivity.

Formerly Known As
Alpha Facilities Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Other Industries
Office Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Pemberton House
  • Stafford Court, Stafford Park 1
  • Telford TF3 3BD
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01952 000000

Aktrion Food & Drink Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aktrion Food & Drink‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aktrion Food & Drink Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Keith Nathan Managing Director

Aktrion Food & Drink Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 00000000 Aktrion Group Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 0000000 Aktrion Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000