Aktrion Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,001

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Aktrion Group General Information

Description

Provider of outsourcing managed services to manufacturing clients, primarily in the printing, automotive and food sectors. The company offers engineering support, productivity consultancy projects, flexible staffing, warehousing, design and development services, thereby supporting clients throughout the product life cycle from development to production to the aftersales market.

Contact Information

Website
www.aktrion.com
Formerly Known As
Meta Management Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1 Hawksworth Road
  • 1st Floor
  • Telford TF2 9TU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01952 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aktrion Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aktrion Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aktrion Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ben Pearson Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman
Frederic Patrier Chief Executive Officer of Aktrion Automotive
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aktrion Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 Aktrion Group Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Aktrion Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aktrion Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aktrion Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aktrion Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Aktrion Food & Drink 01-Feb-2013 000000000 Office Services (B2B) 000000000
Aktrion Food & Drink 24-Aug-2010 Buyout/LBO Office Services (B2B) 000000000
To view Aktrion Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »