Century Bank (Texarkana) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1900
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 485
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Century Bank (Texarkana) General Information

Description

Operator of a community bank. The company is a bank holding group that has 32 offices engaged in banking operations, such as savings, deposits, credit and loan, mortgage facilities along with other financial transactions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First National Bank of New Boston
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2900 Saint Michael Drive
  • Texarkana, TX 75503
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Century Bank (Texarkana) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Century Bank (Texarkana)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Century Bank (Texarkana) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Nichols Chief Executive Officer
To view Century Bank (Texarkana)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Century Bank (Texarkana) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial