Victoria Beckham Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Repay.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Victoria Beckham General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of apparel, beauty products and accessories in the United Kingdom. The company's beauty products and accessories are sold through its retail stores as well as through its website, enabling customers to avail distinctive and modern beauty products internationally.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beckham Ventures Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Personal Products
Accessories
Footwear
Luxury Goods
Primary Office
  • 202 Hammersmith Road
  • London W6 7DN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Victoria Beckham Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Victoria Beckham‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Victoria Beckham Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and manufacturer of apparel, beauty products and accessories in the United Kingdom. The company's beauty produc
Clothing
London, United Kingdom
150 As of 2019
000.00
000000000 00 000.00

00000 00

nsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut eni
00000000 000000
Firenze, Italy
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 00000

0000 000

olore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqu
00000000
Reading, PA
00 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Victoria Beckham Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Luisa Via Roma Private Equity-Backed Firenze, Italy 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
0000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Reading, PA 00 000000000
00000000.000 Formerly VC-backed Munich, Germany 000000&0
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Jakarta Pusat, Indonesia 0 000000000
0000 000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 0000 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Victoria Beckham Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marie de Reynies Chief Executive Officer
Victoria Beckham Founder, Board Member & Creative Director
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Victoria Beckham Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000000 0000000 NEO Investment Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 NEO Investment Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 NEO Investment Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Victoria Beckham Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Victoria Beckham Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Victoria Beckham Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Victoria Beckham Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Victoria Beckham‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial