Khoros Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 494
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 14
  • Investments
  • 6

Khoros General Information

Description

Provider of engagement platform software intended to deliver digital customer experience. The company provides a centralized cloud-based platform for social media management and online community solutions that allow brands to monitor and scale social marketing and social customer service, facilitate millions of conversations and drive smarter decisions through data, thereby connecting customers, content and conversations at the right digital moment.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Lithium Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 7300 Ranch Road 2222
  • Building 1
  • Austin, TX 78730
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

Khoros Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Khoros Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Khoros‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Khoros Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of engagement platform software intended to deliver digital customer experience. The company provides a central
Business/Productivity Software
Austin, TX
494 As of 2016
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

iscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ven
000000000000000000000 00000000
Washington, DC
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Khoros Competitors (137)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TrackMaven Private Equity-Backed Washington, DC 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Nashua, NH 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Halifax, Canada 00 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 137 competitors. Get the full list »

Khoros Executive Team (58)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jack Blaha Chief Executive Officer
Samuel Monti Chief Financial Officer
Katherine Calvert Chief Marketing Officer
Doug Grigg Chief Sales Officer
Joe Hart Director, Engineering
You’re viewing 5 of 58 executive team members. Get the full list »

Khoros Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Khoros Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Khoros‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Khoros Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 02-Oct-2018 0000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 0000
0000-0 03-Oct-2017 0000000000 Buildings and Property 000000 0000000 00
00000 01-Mar-2014 000000000000000000 00000 Application Software 0000000 00 00.0
000000 000000 09-Oct-2012 000000000000000000 Application Software 000000 0000000 00
Scout Labs 07-May-2010 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Business/Productivity Software
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Khoros Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 01-Mar-2014 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000
To view Khoros’s complete exits history, request access »