PVBE Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PVBE General Information

Description

Developer of computer software and applications. The company develops retail space planning software and store optimization software applications.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
PDSRS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2000 East Taylor Road
  • Auburn Hills, MI 48326
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PVBE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PVBE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PVBE Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Street Chief Executive Officer
To view PVBE’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PVBE Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 RGIS Chairman 000 0000
To view PVBE’s complete board members history, request access »