Wright Business Graphics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Wright Business Graphics General Information

Description

Provider of commercial printing services. The company's services include printing continuous and unit set forms, complex custom commercial print products, advanced variable data printing, automated mail processing, folding carton packaging and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wright Business Forms
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 18440 North East San Rafael
  • Portland, OR 97230
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wright Business Graphics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wright Business Graphics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wright Business Graphics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Adkison President & Chief Operating Officer
Jim Wright Founder
To view Wright Business Graphics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wright Business Graphics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wright Business Graphics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 15-Sep-2017 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Wright Business Graphics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Wright Business Graphics Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000000 15-Sep-2017 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 00000000 00
To view Wright Business Graphics’s complete exits history, request access »