Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Spot Trender

Spot Trender
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Developer of an advertising platform designed to offer video insights and analytics for advertising spots. The company's platform helps brands and agencies predict the impact and persuasiveness of their TV, online, and radio advertisements from creative concepts to post production by capturing live emotional responses and deliver actionable insights, enabling brands and agencies to optimize their creative content and drive business result.

Formerly Known As
QR Pitch
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 650 Castro Street
  • Suite 120-283
  • Mountain View, CA 94041
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spot Trender’s full profile, request a free trial.

Spot Trender Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Spot Trender Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Moat Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 0000 000000&0 0000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
00000000 00 000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Pending Transaction (M&A) Austin, TX 00 0000 000000&0 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Spot Trender Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christopher South Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Rick Nguyen Co-Founder