Zappi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 242
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Investors
  • 4

Zappi General Information

Description

Developer of an automated market research platform created to change the way that companies access and use consumer insight. The company's platform collects multichannel customer data and provides actionable insights using machine learning algorithms, enabling clients to make advertising decisions in an optimal manner.

Contact Information

Website
www.zappi.io
Formerly Known As
Zappistore
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Theatre House
  • 97 - 99 Camden High Street
  • London NW1 7JN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Zappi Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zappi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 21-Apr-2021 000.00 Completed Profitable
5. Later Stage VC 21-Feb-2019 000.00 000.00 Completed Profitable
4. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Mar-2018 000.00 Completed Profitable
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 21-Oct-2016 000.00 000.00 Completed Profitable
2. Seed Round Completed Profitable
1. Corporate 24-Jul-2014 Completed Profitable
To view Zappi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zappi Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an automated market research platform created to change the way that companies access and use consumer insi
Business/Productivity Software
London, United Kingdom
242 As of 2021
000.00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepte
000000000000000000000 00000000
Madison, WI
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 - 00.000

00000

ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dol
000000000000000000000 00000000
Irvine, CA
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 - 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zappi Competitors (114)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Digsite Venture Capital-Backed Madison, WI 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Irvine, CA 000 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Fayetteville, AR 000 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
0000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Paris, France 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 114 competitors. Get the full list »

Zappi Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Phillips Chief Executive Officer, Co-Chairman & Founder
Ryan Barry President
Jimmy Vassilas Chief Financial Officer
Wojtek Kokoszka Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Brendon McLean Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zappi Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Foreman Self Co-Chairman 000 0000
David Birch Zappi Board Member & Lead 000 0000
Marcy Shinder Self Board Member 000 0000
Mitch Barns Zappi Board Member 000 0000
Monish Suri Prime Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Zappi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zappi Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cipio Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tech Nation Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Prime Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Kantar Group PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Zappi’s complete investors history, request access »

Zappi Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 01-Jul-2021 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 00000000
To view Zappi’s complete acquisitions history, request access »