Maxemail Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Maxemail General Information

Description

Developer of an email marketing platform intended to empower marketing professionals. The company offers visual marketing automation, email and SMS software, thereby enabling enterprise brands to drive engagement by delivering targeted, relevant and timely campaigns and growing revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Emailcenter UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • West Tithe Pury Hill Business Park
  • Alderton Road
  • Towcester NN12 7LS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01327 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maxemail Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maxemail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maxemail Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of an email marketing platform intended to empower marketing professionals. The company offers visual marketin
Business/Productivity Software
Towcester, United Kingdom
18 As of 2022
000000&0

000000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non p
00000000000000000000
Vienna, Austria
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

0000 (

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proide
00000000000000000000
Surry Hills, Australia
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Maxemail Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Emarsys eMarketing Systems Formerly PE-Backed Vienna, Austria 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
Vero (Business/Productivity Software) Venture Capital-Backed Surry Hills, Australia 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
Intuit Mailchimp Corporate Backed or Acquired Atlanta, GA 0000 000000&0
Campaign Monitor Private Equity-Backed Nashville, TN 000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
Growens Corporation Milan, Italy 000 00.000 00000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Maxemail Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Collins Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Maxemail Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Maxemail FAQs

  • When was Maxemail founded?

    Maxemail was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of Maxemail?

    Nigel Williams is the founder of Maxemail.

  • Where is Maxemail headquartered?

    Maxemail is headquartered in Towcester, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Maxemail?

    Maxemail has 18 total employees.

  • What industry is Maxemail in?

    Maxemail’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Maxemail a private or public company?

    Maxemail is a Private company.

  • What is Maxemail’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Maxemail is 00000.

  • Who are Maxemail’s competitors?

    Emarsys eMarketing Systems, Vero (Business/Productivity Software), Intuit Mailchimp, Campaign Monitor, and Growens are some of the 10 competitors of Maxemail.

  • When was Maxemail acquired?

    Maxemail was acquired on 09-Mar-2018.

  • Who acquired Maxemail?

    Maxemail was acquired by Xtremepush.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »