Ortto Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 54

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 11

Ortto General Information

Description

Developer of marketing automation platform designed to automate marketing with the visual customer journey. The company's software features website tracking, a customer journey map, an easy-to-use analytics dashboard, CRM integration, lead generation, multi-channel marketing and automates repetitive tasks like educating new subscribers, assigning leads, booking appointments, and following up sales leads., enabling organizations to seamlessly understand customer behavior.

Contact Information

Website
ortto.com
Formerly Known As
Bislr
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 28 O'Connell Street
  • 4th Floor
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ortto Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Accelerator/Incubator 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series B3) 06-Jun-2017 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series B2) 30-Jul-2015 000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B1) 19-May-2014 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 01-Dec-2011 $1.5M $3M 000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 18-Feb-2011 $1.5M $1.5M 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Ortto’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ortto Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B3 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B2 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A1 6,043,512 $0.000100 $0.02 $0.25 $0.25 1x $0.25 6.53%
Series A 5,128,205 $0.000100 $0.02 $0.2 $0.2 1x $0.2 5.54%
To view Ortto’s complete cap table history, request access »

Ortto Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of marketing automation platform designed to automate marketing with the visual customer journey. The company'
Business/Productivity Software
Sydney, Australia
54 As of 2022
000.00
000000000000 000.00

000000

m dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
000000000000000000000 00000000
Gainesville, FL
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

000000

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
000000000000000000000 00000000
Saint Louis, MO
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ortto Competitors (85)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SharpSpring Private Equity-Backed Gainesville, FL 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000000000 Formerly VC-backed Saint Louis, MO 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Solana Beach, CA 00 000000000000
000-00 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Portland, OR 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 85 competitors. Get the full list »

Ortto Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Sharkey Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Tim Howard Co-Chief Operating Officer and Chief Financial Officer
Christopher Sharkey Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer, Board Member and Co-Chief Operating Officer
Jillian Bockenkamp Office Operations Manager
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ortto Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Sharkey Ortto Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer, Board Member and Co-Chief Operating Officer 000 0000
John Scull Southern Cross Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Michael Irwin Ortto Board Member 000 0000
Michael Sharkey Ortto Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Scott Irwin Rembrandt Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Ortto Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ortto Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Garnett Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Salesforce Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Stage One Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Blackbird Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Draper Venture Network Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »