Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bluecore

Bluecore
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Series C LATEST DEAL TYPE
$35M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
11 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a decision making platform designed to empower commerce organizations to discover their best customers and keep them for life. The company's decision making platform powers unique interactions by unifying customer and catalog data, enabling marketing organizations to take meaningful, immediate action on data through the creation of highly targeted audiences for multi-channel use.

Formerly Known As
TriggerMail
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 116 Nassau Street
  • 7th Floor
  • New York, NY 10038
  • United States

+1 (646) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bluecore’s full profile, request a free trial.

Bluecore Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series C) 14-Sep-2017 $35M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series B) 04-Feb-2016 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 29-Sep-2014 000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 05-Aug-2013 00.00 00.000 000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 27-Jun-2013 $118K Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 02-Apr-2013 $118K $118K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Bluecore Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 6,999,770 $0.000100 8% $0.87 $0.87 1x $0.87 13.53%
Seed 3,400,164 $0.000100 8% $0.33 $0.33 1x $0.33 6.57%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Bluecore Competitors (54)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MessageGears Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sydney, Australia 00 00.00 0000 00.00
0000000 00000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Bluecore Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 24-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 Automation/Workflow Software 00000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Bluecore Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Automation/Workflow Software Noida, India 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Bluecore Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Norwest Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CSC UpShot Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Georgian Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Felicis Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FirstMark Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »

Bluecore Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Fayez Mohamood Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer, Business
Rob Holland Chief Operating Officer
Mahmoud Arram Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer, Engineering
Bruce Meyer Senior Account Executive and Sales
Ryan Joy Senior Account Executive and Sales

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 14 executives. Get the full list »

Bluecore Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Amish Jani FirstMark Capital Board Member 000 0000
Justin LaFayette Georgian Partners Board Member 000 0000
Scott Beechuk Norwest Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Tyson Baber JD Georgian Partners Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »