Barton Coldform Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 79
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Barton Coldform General Information

Description

Manufacturer of bespoke critical fasteners and special cold forgings for the automotive, construction, distribution, electrical, marine and military industries. The company manufactures bolts, nuts, rivets, screws, fine blanks, rubber moldings and springs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Barton Rivet Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Stonebridge Cross Business Park
  • Pointon Way, Worcestershire
  • Droitwich Spa WR9 0LP
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Barton Coldform Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Barton Coldform‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Barton Coldform Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Clarke Chief Executive Officer
To view Barton Coldform’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Barton Coldform Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial