Optimas OE Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1957

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 836

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

Optimas OE Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fasteners and c-class components for the automotive, medical, power generation, transportation and semiconductors industries. The company offers nuts, bolts, adhesives, sockets, sleeves, bushings and washer products, enabling businesses to operate efficiently.

Contact Information

Website
www.optimas.com
Formerly Known As
Anixter OEM Supply
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Corporate Office
  • 1441 North Wood Dale Road
  • Wood Dale, IL 60191
  • United States
+1 (224) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Optimas OE Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Optimas OE Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Optimas OE Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of fasteners and c-class components for the automotive, medical, power generation, transportation and semic
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Wood Dale, IL
836 As of 2022
000000000 00

000000

unt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exer
00000000000000000000
Tilburg, Netherlands
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

000000

llamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
00000000000000000000
Tainan, Taiwan
000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Optimas OE Solutions Competitors (32)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fabory Private Equity-Backed Tilburg, Netherlands 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
Brighton-Best International (Taiwan) Formerly PE-Backed Tainan, Taiwan 000 00000000
EIS Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 0000 00000 00000000. 00 00000
Industrial Bolt & Supply Corporation Ventura, CA
Barnes Group Corporation Bristol, CT 0000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 32 competitors. Get the full list »

Optimas OE Solutions Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Harms Chief Executive Officer, Americas & Board Member
Philip Battaglia Chief Financial Officer
Paul Schorr Co-Chief Information Officer
Mike Tuffy Chief Executive Officer, International
Eric Gilbert Vice President, Global Operations and Implementation & Co-Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Optimas OE Solutions Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Optimas OE Solutions Chief Executive Officer, Americas & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Optimas OE Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Optimas OE Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Optimas OE Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Optimas OE Solutions Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Circle Bolt & Nut 15-Jun-2018 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000
Barton Coldform 01-Jan-2016 000000000 00.000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Barton Coldform 01-Nov-2015 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts 000 00000
To view Optimas OE Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »

Optimas OE Solutions FAQs

  • When was Optimas OE Solutions founded?

    Optimas OE Solutions was founded in 1957.

  • Who is the CEO of Optimas OE Solutions?

    Daniel Harms is the CEO of Optimas OE Solutions.

  • Where is Optimas OE Solutions headquartered?

    Optimas OE Solutions is headquartered in Wood Dale, IL.

  • What is the size of Optimas OE Solutions?

    Optimas OE Solutions has 836 total employees.

  • What industry is Optimas OE Solutions in?

    Optimas OE Solutions’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Optimas OE Solutions a private or public company?

    Optimas OE Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Optimas OE Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Optimas OE Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Optimas OE Solutions’s investors?

    American Industrial Partners has invested in Optimas OE Solutions.

  • Who are Optimas OE Solutions’s competitors?

    Fabory, Brighton-Best International (Taiwan), EIS, Industrial Bolt & Supply, and Barnes Group are some of the 32 competitors of Optimas OE Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »