Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CoreVest Finance

CoreVest Finance
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of financing services to tenant-occupied single-family rental properties' investors. The company offers attractive long term debt facilities for stabilized rental properties as well as credit lines for new acquisitions, enabling residential real estate investors to avail acquisition financing loans for renovation and acquisition of properties.

Formerly Known As
Colony American Finance
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Primary Office
  • 1920 Main Street
  • Suite 850
  • Irvine, CA 92614
  • United States

+1 (844) 000-0000

CoreVest Finance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CoreVest Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CoreVest Finance Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Finance of America Commercial Private Equity-Backed Charlotte, NC 000 000000000000
000000 0000000 Corporation Chicago, IL 00 00000 000000000 00 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

CoreVest Finance Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CoreVest Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CoreVest Finance Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Beth O'Brien Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Hoeffel Chief Financial Officer
Ryan McBride Chief Operating Officer